See every South Florida high school football result from week 4

Asuransi248 Dilihat

Here’s a look at scores involving a Miami-Dade and Broward high school football team for week 4. We will continue to update throughout the weekend.

FRIDAY

1. Hollywood Chaminade 28, 7. Plantation American Heritage 16

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 42, Clewiston 7

Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy 42, Deerfield Beach Somerset Key 14

Miami St. Brendan 27, Miami Westminster Christian 8

Miami True North 55, Miami Florida Christian 0

Riviera Beach Inlet Grove 41, North Lauderdale Somerset Prep 6

Somerset South Homestead 50, Palm Glades Prep 12

Valdosta (Ga.) 54, Deerfield Beach 0

THURSDAY

No. 4 Miami Norland 42, Miami Monsignor Pace 7

No. 5 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas 48, No. 14 Davie Western 22

No. 6 Miami Booker T. Washington 42, Miami La Salle 0

No. 8 Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons 38, St. Petersburg Northeast 16

No. 11 Homestead 55, Southwest Miami 0

No. 12 Coconut Creek 36, No. 9 Plantation 6

No. 15 Pompano Beach Blanche Ely 48, Coral Springs 0

No. 17 Miramar 50, Pembroke Pines Flanagan 0

No. 19 Miami Southridge 25, Miami Belen Jesuit 12

Boca Raton St. John Paul II 35, Pompano Beach 6

Coconut Creek North Broward Prep 45, Oakland Park Northeast 0

Davie NSU University School 14, Boca Raton St. Andrews 6

Delray American Heritage 23, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest 14

Fort Lauderdale Stranahan 46, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson 0

Hialeah 35, Miami Beach 0

Hollywood Hills 22, Davie Nova 6

Hollywood McArthur 64, Cooper City 0

Jensen Beach 28, Parkland Stoneman Douglas 0

Marathon 34, Miami Sunset 6

Miami Braddock 28, Miami Coral Reef 0

Miami Dr. Krop 40, Hollywood Avant Garde Academy 6

Miami Jackson 56, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0

Miami Killian vs. South Dade, ppd. (weather)

Miami Ransom Everglades 34, Miami Palmer Trinity 26

Miramar Everglades 35, Coral Springs Coral Glades 0

North Miami 31, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy 9

North Palm Beach Benjamin 49, Gulliver Prep 0

Pembroke Pines West Broward 23, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer 3

Somerset Silver Palms 33, South Miami 6

Weston Cypress Bay 20, Fort Lauderdale 6

WEDNESDAY

No. 16 Coconut Creek Monarch 32, Sunrise Piper 6

Hialeah Goleman 18, No. 19 Hialeah American 14

No. 20 Hollywood South Broward d. Hallandale, forfeit

Coral Gables 55, Miami Coral Park 6

Miami Springs 32, Reagan Doral 0

North Miami Beach Mourning 21, Hialeah Gardens 6

Pembroke Pines Charter 21, Coral Springs Taravella 0

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

Miami Carol City vs. 2. Miami Central (Traz), 4

No. 10. Miami Palmetto vs. 3. Miami Columbus (Tropical), 4

No. 13 Miami Northwestern vs. Miami Edison (Traz), 7 (comp. of susp. game)

Miami Archbishop Carroll vs. Hialeah Goleman (Milander), 7 (comp. of susp. game)

MONDAY’S SCHEDULE

Miami Killian vs. Homestead South Dade (Tropical), 3

West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy at Archbishop McCarthy, 5

This story was originally published September 15, 2023, 9:54 AM.

Andre Fernandez is the Deputy Sports Editor of the Miami Herald and has covered a wide variety of sports during his career including the Miami Marlins, Miami Heat, Miami Dolphins, University of Miami athletics, and high school sports.

Quoted From Many Source

Baca Juga  Wilmar Gandeng Masyarakat Jaga Kawasan Konservasi di Kalteng

Tinggalkan Balasan

Alamat email Anda tidak akan dipublikasikan. Ruas yang wajib ditandai *